Interns 2010
Name: Eric Aiello
School: Kestrel Heights
Mentor: Ernest Edinboro
Name: Quentin Barrett
School: ECPI College of Technology
Mentor: Heather Marvin
Name: Gavin Borg
School: Wake Forest University
Mentor: Matt Des Voigne
Name: Dayyan Borhanian
School: UNC Greensboro
Mentor: Joel Coldren
Name: Kate Brady
School: Carnegie Mellon
Mentor: Jennifer Houchins
Name: Elizabeth Bryer
School: Elon University
Mentor: Ernest Edinboro
Name: William Cagle
School: Durham School of the Arts
Mentor: Patricia Jacobs
Name: Alyssa Canty
School: UNC Chapel Hill
Mentor: Jenny Jones
Name: Tiago Damasceno
School: North Carolina State University
Mentor: Jennifer Houchins
Name: Paris Fears
School: Wake Early College
Mentor: Patricia Jacobs
Name: Thomas Fesperman
School: Riverside High School
Mentor: Jenny Jones
Name: Jovanna Foreman
School: North Carolina Central University
Mentor: Matt Des Voigne
Name: DeMarcus Hill
School: North Carolina Central University
Mentor: Matt Des Voigne
Name: Zenik Hite
School: Hillside New Tech High School
Mentor: Ron Broadnax
Name: Trent Holton
School:
Mentor: Matt Des Voigne
Name: Krista Katzenmeyer
School: Durham School of the Arts
Mentor: Ernest Edinboro
Name: David Keatts
School: NCSSM
Mentor: Simon Karpen
Name: Vadim Khazan
School: Wake Tech
Mentor: Joel Coldren
Name: Paul Kovach
School: NCSU
Mentor: Jenny Jones
Name: David Lawrence
School: Durham School of the Arts
Mentor: Jeff Krause
Name: Samuel Leeman-Munk
School: Earlham College
Mentor: Andrew Fitz Gibbon
Name: Di Lu
School: North Carolina State University
Mentor: Jennifer Houchins
Name: Michael Ly
School: University of Illinois
Mentor: Jeff Krause
Name: Asa Mair
School: UNC Chapel Hill
Mentor: Jeff Krause
Name: Andrew Marron
School: Cary Academy
Mentor: Joel Coldren
Name: Alex Revelle
School: Durham School of the Arts
Mentor: Ron Broadnax
Name: Hanley Rice
School: UNC Chapel Hill
Mentor: Robert M. Panoff
Name: Darian Rieth
School: UNC Chapel Hill
Mentor: Hillary Stoker
Name: Patrick Royal
School: Duke University
Mentor: Jenny Jones
Name: Maria Sadosky
School: ECPI College of Technology
Mentor: Ernest Edinboro
Name: Param Sidhu
School: Chapel Hill High School
Mentor: Jennifer Houchins
Name: Isabelle Sinclair
School: Durham School of the Arts
Mentor: Simon Karpen
Name: Ada Taylor
School: NCSSM
Mentor: Jennifer Houchins
Name: Ryan Thuermer
School: Appalachian State University
Mentor: Andrew Fitz Gibbon
Name: David Tolnay
School:
Mentor: Matt Des Voigne
Name: Luke Van Oort
School: University of Waterloo
Mentor: Jeff Krause
Name: Hun Wong
School: Panther Creek High School
Mentor: Steven Behun
Name: Lucy Yin
School: Chapel Hill High School
Mentor: Jeff Krause