Apprentices 2008
Name: Avi Aggarwal
School: East Chapel Hill High School
Mentor:
Name: Eric Aiello
School: Kestrel Heights
Mentor:
Name: Deandra Anderson
School: Brogden Middle School
Mentor:
Name: Aman Bali
School: East Chapel Hill High School
Mentor:
Name: Mauricio Barreto
School: Enloe High School
Mentor:
Name: John Bria
School:
Mentor:
Name: William Cook
School: East Chapel Hill High School
Mentor:
Name: Phillip Daniel
School:
Mentor:
Name: Nathaniel Davis
School: Wisdom Academy
Mentor:
Name: Peitong Duan
School: Green Hope High School
Mentor:
Name: Jared Erb
School: Riverside High School
Mentor:
Name: Paris Fears
School: Wake Early College
Mentor:
Name: Thomas Fesperman
School: Riverside High School
Mentor:
Name: William Foard
School: Maxwell School of Syracuse University
Mentor:
Name: Jasmine Foust
School:
Mentor:
Name: Kyle Garner
School: Hillside New Tech High School
Mentor:
Name: Pablo Heitman
School: Durham School of the Arts
Mentor:
Name: Jabeu Henderson
School: Southern High School
Mentor:
Name: Zenik Hite
School: Hillside New Tech High School
Mentor:
Name: Sidhartha Jandyala
School: Shepard Middle School
Mentor:
Name: Chelsea Jarvis
School: Hillside New Tech High School
Mentor:
Name: Michael Jones
School:
Mentor:
Name: Evan Jonson
School: Emerson Waldorf High School
Mentor:
Name: Krista Katzenmeyer
School: Durham School of the Arts
Mentor:
Name: David Keatts
School: Riverside High School
Mentor:
Name: Elizabeth Kelley
School: East Chapel Hill High School
Mentor:
Name: Matthew Knight
School:
Mentor:
Name: Alexander Lowe-Skillern
School: Riverside High School
Mentor:
Name: Andrew Marron
School: Cary Academy
Mentor:
Name: Caleb Meredith
School:
Mentor:
Name: Brian Niederland
School: Chapel Hill High School
Mentor:
Name: DesiRhea Odom
School: Hillside New Tech High School
Mentor:
Name: Aakash Patel
School: C. E. Jordan High School
Mentor:
Name: Joseph Perry
School: Hillside New Tech High School
Mentor:
Name: Angelica Powell
School: Middle College High School
Mentor:
Name: Precious Powell
School: Powell Academy
Mentor:
Name: Sanket Prabhu
School: Enloe High School
Mentor:
Name: Willem Prins
School: East Chapel Hill High School
Mentor:
Name: Ishaan Puranam
School: C. E. Jordan High School
Mentor:
Name: Alex Revelle
School: Durham School of the Arts
Mentor:
Name: Brandon Rochelle
School: Hillside New Tech High School
Mentor:
Name: Natasha Schwade
School: C. E. Jordan High School
Mentor:
Name: Chanelle Simmons
School: Cary High School
Mentor:
Name: Isabelle Sinclair
School: Durham School of the Arts
Mentor:
Name: David Sloan
School: Carolina Friends School
Mentor:
Name: Gokul Subramanian
School:
Mentor:
Name: Ada Taylor
School: Durham Academy
Mentor: Valerie Gartland
Name: Angel Turner
School: Hillside High School
Mentor:
Name: Pamela Valdes
School: Green Hope High School
Mentor:
Name: Ricardo Valdes
School: Green Hope High School
Mentor:
Name: Justin Villines
School: Southeast Raleigh High School
Mentor:
Name: Kaylynn Webb
School: Southern High School
Mentor:
Name: Hun Wong
School: Panther Creek High School
Mentor: Kaitrin Wilson
Name: Yili Wu
School: Panther Creek High School
Mentor:
Name: Mindy Yuan
School: East Chapel Hill High School
Mentor: